Academics


Teaching Staff

S.No. NameDeginationQualificationDepartment
1Dr. Chandrakant Shamrao SuryawanshiProfessorBAMSSamhita Siddhant
2Dr. Bhushan Bondre LecturerBAMSSamhita Siddhant
3Dr. Shubhangi Balasaheb ShindeLecturerBAMSSamhita Siddhant
4Dr. Shraddha Pramodkumar Katre LecturerBAMSSamhita Siddhant
5Dr. Hitesh Choure LecturerPh.D (Sanskrit)Sanskrit
6Dr. Eric Eliya Mojes ProfessorM.D.Kriya Sharira
7Dr. Nagsen Bengir BhowateReader / Associate ProfessorM.D.Kriya Sharira
8Dr. Shashank Natthuji Choudhary LecturerMDKriya Sharira
9Dr. Rekha Arvind Badghare LecturerM.D.Kriya Sharira
10Dr. Triveni Bisen LecturerM.D.Kriya Sharira
11Dr. Vandana Prahlad Jugade ProfessorM.D.Rachana
12Dr. Virendra Suryakantrao Mahajan ProfessorM.D. Sharir Rachana
13Dr. Paresh Nagpure LecturerM.D. Rachana
14Dr. Sunil Bisen LecturerM.D.Swasthavritta
15Mr. Piplad Patle Yoga ExpertM.A.(Sociology) Yoga Expert
16Mr. Shrish Soni LecturerB.Sc. Biostatician

Modern Medicine Staff

S.No. PhotoNameDeginationQualificationExperienceDepartment

Non-teaching staff

S.No.NameDeginationQualification Department
1.Mr. Devendra ShendeLibrarian M.LIBLibrary
2.Mr. R.K.G. UkeyAsst. Librarian M.LIBLibrary
3.Mr. Dhawan Lal TembhreLibrary Attendent B.ED.Library
4.Mr. Shailendra BedreCollege OfficeM.A.Clerical Staff
5.Ms. Minakshee ChoureCollege OfficeB.E.Clerical Staff
6.Mr. Dharmendra ThakurCollege OfficeM.A.
7.Mr. Nadeem KhanCollege Office M.COM
8.Mr. Khwaja FirojAttendent /Peon M.A.
9.Ms. Reena PardhiLab TechnichianM.SC.
10.Mr. Manjish MeshramMuseum KeeperB.A.
11.Mr. Parmeshwar BisenLifter12TH
12.Mr. Ajit RahangdaleMultipurpose WorkerMBA
13.Mr. Bhupendra SapateLab TechnichianM.SC.
14.Mr. Shyam SundarAttendant Or Peon Or Multipurpose Worker10TH
15.Mr. Mahendra BagheleLab Technician M.SC.
16.Mr. Shivam TiwariMuseum KeeperB.A.
17.Mr. Ajay VaidhyaLab TechnichianM.SC.Rasa Shastraevam Bhaishajya Kalpana
18.Mr. Kamlesh DahikarLaboratory AssistantM.A.Rasa Shastraevam Bhaishajya Kalpana
19.Mr. Bhumendra BisenAttendant Or Peon Or Multipurpose WorkerB.COMRasa Shastraevam Bhaishajya Kalpana
20.Mr. Kamlesh ThakareLab TechnichianBERoga Nidan Evam Vikriti Vigyan
21.Mr. Jaydeep MateLab TechnichianMARoga Nidan Evam Vikriti Vigyan
22.Ms. Diksha MeshramMuseum KeeperM.SC.Swasthavritta And Yoga
23.Mr. Lokesh GomaseAttendantITISwasthavritta And Yoga
24.Mr. Patanjal LilhareGardener10THAgad Tantra Evam Vidhi Vaidyaka
25.Mr. Shubham KhobragadeMPWAG DIPLOMAHerbal Garden
26.Mr. Dhiraj PatleMPWB.SC.(AG)Herbal Garden
27.Mr. Dileep GajveerAttendent /Peon12THOther
28.Mr. Nilesh PatleAttendent /Peon10THOther
29.Mr. Yogendra ThakurDriver10THOther

College Department

S.No.Department
01Sanskrit Samhita Siddhant
02Rachana Sharir
03Kriya Sharir

Attendence

S.No. DateTotal PresentTotal Abesent Total LeaveAttachments